October 15, 2013


"You work hard and deserve more recognition than you get." - 101 Great Things Every Woman Needs to Remember

Hey everyone! Haven't seen all if you for almost 5 months, I guess? Hahaha sorry, I was very busy lately. I have to take care of my school movement. Yes I moved to my old school because my mom considers my friends in that new school are just a few, which is only 8 students in the class (include me)! So lets finish talking about my school, now move to Outfit of the (5) Months

Random Online Stores Floral Denim Shirt, Scallop Leather Skirt | Ditchy Mitchy Xaviera Oxford
Actually the first time I choose my outfit, I wore all of this outfit plus white sweater as my outer but suddenly I just want to pull it out and †hen I looked myself in the mirror and then I think that it's better not to use that sweater anddd I end up with this!  photo 2_zpsae87ac1c.png photo 21_zpsd46e6a3a.png

Big RED Bow!
Right now, I guess that bow bows and socks are becoming very exist again! There are a lot of cute socks with many kinds of motives such as Tribal, Polka, Lines and may more. Eh, I also sell socks at our (me and my sister) Online Store which is Dee Shoppe's and of course with very very affordable prices!  photo 7_zpsb3b360eb.png

very very lovely heels! 
This is currently my favourite shoes to wear it. It is like I always use this heels anywhere I go, and now I plan that maybe I will bring this shoes to Jakarta on this Friday. Can't wait to go thereeee, I miss my sister so mucchh

Mirror, Mirror on the wall
sorry, can't resist to not-take-any-selfies
And do you know why I wrote the title 'Flower'? It's simply I think that my outfit today is like flower. I mean like the Floral Shirt as the Flower and the Leather Skirt as the footstalk ;p

So I guess enough for today and bubyee! See you on my next post. I will really really try to update my blogggg, soorryy once again  photo 23_zpsff500481.png photo 23_zpsff500481.png photo 23_zpsff500481.png

May 27, 2013

Nanny's Pavillion

"You're incredibly intelligent and capable" - 101 Great Things Every Woman Needs to Remember

Today I won't post about outfit, but something that all of youuu really need which issss Fooddd! Oh, my family really love to eat, trying some new foods. That's why also makes me (and my family) havee chubby cheeks or actually.... fat! hahahaha

This post actually have been in my draft since last week, but still haven't got time to post it butt finally today I can post it :D So, last Sunday we (my Mom, Dad and me) went to Beachwalkk again because my Mom carving for Nanny's Pavillion. Above are photos at there, they have a Storage concept. Eh, btw Nanny's Pavillion have different concept in every Restaurants that they opened photo 23_zpsff500481.png photo 23_zpsff500481.png photo 23_zpsff500481.png
Green Army Jacket

Sorry for those 2 photos aren't about food, but nah its okay right? ;p
"Uncle Harold's garden has the best and freshest vegetables for the family. You'll be amazed to find how rich one's garden can be! There are zucchinis, carrots, cabbage, lettuce, eggplants, tomatoes, potatoes, and spinach! Simply abundant of treasure for every cook to rejoice!"
Not really sure but I think its Dad's Favorite Fries, sorry
I've tried Heavy Alvin's Potato. First I thought that it was the best fries, but then I tried it for the second time it wasn't really delicious like the first time I tried. For the third one, I asked the waiter which is the most favorite one, then he told me Dad's Favorite Fries so we decided to try it. And he didn't lie, its really taste goooodd, especially the Mozarella Cheese with crispy frieess.
Cecile's Grilled Salmon
Those is my Dad's main course, its taste ok not really good but not bad also. But for the mashed potato I don't really like it, but my Dad like it. So, it depends on your tongue :p
Hot Tuna Spaghetti
I love this spaghetti, the tuna taste perfect! If you put extra chili sauce, it will be more perfeecttt! And for the spaghetti they they cooked it not too soft, not too hard either.
Blueberry Cheese Roll Pancake. The B E S T! 
Ahhh, this one can't describe it to you because its soo deliciouss! Maybe the pict isn't tell you that this one is really delicious (sorry) but seriously you really need to try! The cheese inside the fluffy and soft pancake, cold ice cream with hot Blueberry Jam... Now I'm craving for that agaiinnn! photo 11_zpsf7048e0c.png
Favorite drink, Blueberry Lemonade
For me its my favorite drink in Nanny's Pavillion. There's also real blueberries inside this drink! It can makes you feel so freshhhhh

And yep all of those aree my favorite menus and yes they are a must r e c o m m e n d e d to try! Especially the Pancake!
without jackeettt

Bought a new soft lenses Geo Nudy Violet from Geo Softlens Room

Some stuffs that they're selling for the merchandise :D Uber cute bunny bag!
You can visit their website in here. And not only their foods taste good but their website is the cutest website I've ever visit so far  photo 10_zpsae5fe21d.png


May 14, 2013

Oops sorry, I only Date with Super Heroes!

"Believe in yourself... Trust your instincts and listen to your gut" - 101 Great Things Every Woman Needs to Remember

Forever 21 'I Only Date Super Heroes' Tank | Unbranded Scallop Leather Skirt | Rubi Mini Satchel | New Look Black Platform

I'm having this one book called "101 Great Things Every Woman Needs to Remember" it was a small, thick book with 101 quotes we (woman) needs to remember. And decided to write it all in every posts :D Okay finished about the book, this one is my current Favorite Tank Top! I mean look at those words! Loving it from the first time I saw and decided to buy it immediately hahaha. Soo, I took this photos on Sunday when I was accompanied my Mom to see her friends. 

Look both photos above, amazing aren't they? YES and its in our beautiful island, Bali ♡ The first one is located at Klapa, and the second one hmm I don't really sure where is it but it was around Nusa Dua. 

Meet Duck face again ;p

Of course I love the detail of the skirt which is S c a l l o p and L e a t h e r (which's really Trending right now!). 

Close UP!
Currently loving Ribbon Headband (?) too :D
Hmm, not really like those buttt okay lah haha
Three 'weird' pose

Took this photos while we were waiting Mom's other friend to comee hehe. Actually its kinda weird but nahhh I don't caree. Thank you for reading this post, see ya sooooonnn! 


May 04, 2013

Let's go to the beach, each let's go get away!

"Your mind will answer most of questions if you learn to relax and wait for the answer" -William S. Burroughs 
Posted this post a couple hours ago but at that time I didn't write anything (even what I'm writing right now!) because don't know what to write ;p
New Cover for my Facebook and WhatIWear account!
The Beach!
"Let's go to the beach, eachLet's go get awayThey say, what they gonna say?" - Starship, Nicki Minaj

Couples and me! ;p

DuckFace hahaha

Cat Ear Sraw Hat from Mangga Dua | DIY Flower Sunglasses

Forever21 BabyPink Shirt | DeeShoppes Lace Jeans | H&M Mini Neon Satchel

W for Woo Bar!

hahaha, very very excited face!

please ignore the shoes and those black bag (?)

Photos above are taken when I want to sit down to put my legs inside the waterr but while I'm trying to sit down, I got shocked (see pict no. 2)! Because the floor was definitely HOT! but I won't give up (on us, even if the skies get rough, ......eh?) andd finally touch it but not let my hips touch it. And for the last 2 photos I can't hold anymore ;p
LoveLoveLove is in the airrrr

eh, and I heard from others that GFC might shut down, so please kindly follow me via BlogLovin' . But I hope its only a rumor hehe. See ya soonnnn! ;D